Athletic Hall of Fame

Below are the current members of the Olivet College Athletic Hall of Fame, sorted by year of induction.

2013
Jeff Bell ’99
Larry Melendy ’64
Mark Raven ’00

2011
Robert Condon ’76
David Price ’68
Brian Robinette ’94

2010
Crystal Dye ’99
Rod Hathaway ’81
Matt Wait ’99

2009
Orlando Burton ’57
Al Knickerbocker ’58
Jeff Kucharczyk ’94
Isobel Saussele ’51
Patricia Vannorsdall

2008
Bill Feddeler ’62
Dean Souden ’68
Patricia Ann (Harding) Weeks ’85

2007
Ben Bernoudy ’58
Jessica (Davenport) Creager ’00
Joseph Iauch ’58
Robert Kintz ’85
Virginia "Ginny" McLean ’79
Roy "Spike" Schreck ’56

2006
Julie (Davis) Kubiak ’92
Dominic Livedoti ’65

2005
Stanford Baker ’84
Bruce Barea ’82
C. Daniel Fitzpatrick ’67

2004
Edwin Donaldson ’65
Gina (Hayward) Pliley ’94
Dan Shrewsberry ’92

2003
Robert “Bobby” Dozier ’68
Ronald Stites ’77

2002
Esther Dykstra Lastacy ’92
Robert P. Ferguson ’61
Leah Woodman

2001
John M. Kober ’79
Laura Oestreich Johnson ’92
Joseph Sabatella ’81
Arthur E. Thomas ’94
Larry Towe

2000
Bonnie Appell ’81
James Burgie ’79
David Lange ’77
Richard Parella ’68
Robert Parella ’68
James Wheeler ’78
Lou Collins

1997
Timothy A. Baker ’77
David Firlik ’77
Linda Hoover ’81
Owen Whitkopf ’60

1996
Susan Bujack ’76
Robert Kubiak ’82
Scott Morrison ’82
William Newhouse ’73
Michael Pantaleo ’87

1994
Jare Klein
Gary Morrison

1993
Robert Bacon ’76
Marge Caid ’83
Sam Hargrove ’84
Ronald Hobday ’74
Anne Sartori ’89
Brian Tennant ’82

1992
Janice Bowers ’82
Paul Iung ’88
David Labrecque ’84
Robert Lewallen ’66
Robert Shegog ’74

OCT. 1991
Richard Beck ’76
Joseph Gibbs ’77
Christy Klein-Bannister ’82
Randy Morrison ’85
Danny Pantaleo ’85

JAN. 1991
Richard Beck ’76
Thomas Nesbitt ’64
Vaughn Snook ’40
David Symonds ’70

1990
John Allen ’76
Lisa Beverly-Fitzpatrick ’75
Max Lindsay ’71
Tim Miller ’80
Robert Powell ’64

1989
Mark Holdren ’80
George Pyne ’66
Larry Spencer ’64
Donald Winger ’62
William Ziem ’75

1988
Recognized all former All-MIAA athletes (100th Anniversary of the MIAA)

1987
Honored Frank Ham ’40

1986
John Martin ’73
Keith Penoyar ’81
Karl Wilson ’69

1985
Recognized 1961-65 football teams

1984
Recognized 1974 MIAA champion football team and 1974 MIAA champion field hockey team

1983
Ron Bates ’76
Benjamin Benford ’70
Alan Nagy ’68
Vernon Ruhle ’75
Suzanne Eick Wera ’75

1982
Recognized 1935-44 football players

1981
Arthur Greenstone ’64
Kathy Heide Murphy ’71

1980
Joe Funk ’50

1979
Doane Renshaw ’73
Dorris Wilson ’70

1978
Michael Maciasz ’72
James McCloughan ’68
Alexander Milankov ’33
James Pobursky ’66
Cathie Rickert ’70
Walter Wilson ’50

1977
Charles Cilibraise ’62
Luis Diaz ’59
Warren Elliott ’74
Gordon Lofts ’68
Richard Mitchell ’57
Harold Royal ’68
Irvin Sigler ’65
Stuart F. Parsell

1976
Donald Bacon ’19
Edward Bryant ’55
Richard Diehl ’40
Richard Groch ’62
Willis Osborn ’12
Maynard Stafford ’57
Edward Speare

1973
Emery Bishop ’07
William Cunningham ’24
Dr. James Fyvie ’31
Frank Ham ’40
Neil Morrison ’08
Rolland Rennie ’29
Rolland Wahl ’57

1972
Stanley Arthurs ’36
John Cardwell ’31
Edward Kovak ’37
John Ray ’50
George Rider ’14
Dr. Edward Rigley ’25
Dr. Rex Royal ’11
Rev. Grafton Thomas ’37
Dr. Roy Thomas ’09
Delvin Walden ’61