Olivet College Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Trine (Ind.)
Final
W, 70-61

Trine (Ind.)
Final
L, 67-53
1
at Trine (Ind.)
Final
Won, 28-13
2
Adrian
Final
L, 3-1
3
at Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
Final
unscored

at Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
Final
unscored

at Kalamazoo
Final
Lost, 141-49

at Kalamazoo
Final
Lost, 158-52

Calumet of St. Joseph (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 68-63
4
5
6
7
Alma
Final
W, 81-75

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 68-62
8
9
at Grand Valley Big Meet
Final

at Grand Valley Big Meet
Final
10
at Mid-States Invitational at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
2nd-place

Albion
Final
Lost, 135-77

Albion
Final
Lost, 167-84

at Adrian
Final
W, 52-43

vs Ohio Northern
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
L, 9-0

Adrian
Final - OT
W, 81-78
11
12
13
14
Hope
Final
W, 70-49

at Calvin
Final
L, 83-43
15
16
vs Greenville (Ill.)
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
L, 9-0

at Greenville (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1
17
at Hillsdale Tune-Up
Final
unscored

at Hillsdale Tune-Up
Final
unscored

Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 14-3

Cornerstone
Final
L, 6-3

at Fontbonne (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Calvin
Final
L, 95-88

Hope
Final
L, 87-48
18
19
20
21
at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Complete
4th-place (28 points)

at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Complete
4th-place (28 points)
22
at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Complete
4th-place (109 points)

at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Complete
4th-place (96 points)
23
at NCAA DIII Central Regional (at Wabash, Ind.) - Day 1
Complete
Tied 7th-place (30.5 points)

at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Complete
5th-place (152 points)

at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Complete
4th-place (172 points)

Trine (Ind.)
Final
W, 78-71
24
at NCAA DIII Central Regional (at Wabash, Ind.) - Day 2
Final
9th-place (37.5 points)

at MIAA Indoor Championships (at Trine)
Final
6th-place (40 points)

at MIAA Indoor Championships (at Trine)
Final
6th-place (32 points)

at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Final
5th-place (208 points)

at MIAA Championships (at Calvin)
Final
4th-place (246 points)

Holy Cross (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-0

Holy Cross (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-3

Baldwin Wallace (Ohio)
Final
L, 28-5

Hope
Final
L, 106-94
25
at Spalding (Ky.)
Final
L, 12-2

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-6
26
vs Aurora (Ill.)
@ Louisville, Kentucky
Final
L, 9-6
27
28
Heidelberg (Ohio)
Final
L, 16-0
1
2
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Ohio Northern Polar Bear Final Qualifier
Final
unscored

at Ohio Northern Polar Bear Final Qualifier
Final
unscored

vs Calvin
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

at Oberlin (Ohio)
Final
L, 18-3

vs Greenville (Ill.)
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
W, 13-4

Elmhurst (Ill.)
Final
L, 15-2

at Carthage (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-0