Licensed to Olivet College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 04:19 PM
                          Alma vs. Olivet - 1/21/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      1:40.03   11  
     1) Munn, Austin 21                 2) Fiorillo, Brian D 19           
     3) Harden, Mike 23                 4) Aldrich, Ben J 20              
       26.60    28.07    23.92    21.44                                    
  2 Alma College-MI  'A'                                        1:43.06    4  
     1) Biggs, Daniel R 18              2) Lauring, Caige A 21            
     3) Marsh, Max J 21                 4) Case, David L 19               
       26.67    29.40    24.79    22.20                                    
  3 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      1:43.08    2  
     1) Mervenne, Korey D 21            2) Rhein, Adam S 19               
     3) Knight, Joel R 21               4) Aldrich, Nick D 20             
       28.39    27.88    24.49    22.32                                    
  4 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                     x1:44.86  
     1) Barone Jr., Phil 18             2) Bielak, Phil E 18              
     3) Aoun, Georges 18                4) Marquette, Matt D 21           
       27.58    29.13    24.43    23.72                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'B'                                        1:47.23  
     1) Hardie, Sean 18                 2) Moore, Ian J 19                
     3) Regan, Max J 22                 4) Karson, Adam 19                
       28.17    31.16    25.36    22.54                                    
 -- Alma College-MI  'C'                                             DQ  
     1) Ferrara, Adam C 18              2) Brow, Benjamin 19              
     3) Kayser, Cody 18                 4) Crabill, Carson 18             
       29.39    32.04    25.20    22.44                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derupa, Jim D             19 Olivet-MI                     10:51.82    9  
      27.72   31.16   32.53   33.30   33.44   33.34   33.21   33.80
      33.65   33.50   33.32   33.15   33.09   33.16   32.96   32.95
      33.08   32.52   31.43   30.51                                
  2 Benkovsky, Andrew         18 Olivet-MI                     11:47.79    4  
      29.05   31.94   33.50   34.71   35.29   35.49   36.33   36.56
      37.09   36.74   36.68   36.79   36.87   34.99   36.25   36.47
      36.69   36.33   36.35   33.67                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Ben J            20 Olivet-MI                      1:49.90    9  
      24.82   27.63   28.41   29.04                                
  2 Russell, Tyler J          20 Olivet-MI                      1:54.78    4  
      26.34   28.85   29.63   29.96                                
  3 Tobin, Ryan               21 Alma College-MI                1:54.96    3  
      26.59   28.67   30.17   29.53                                
  4 Barone Jr., Phil          18 Olivet-MI                      1:55.94    2  
      25.71   29.12   30.71   30.40                                
  5 Hardie, Sean              18 Alma College-MI                2:03.70    1  
      27.04   30.48   32.85   33.33                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Mike              23 Olivet-MI                        57.58    9  
      27.71   29.87                                                
  2 Knight, Joel R            21 Olivet-MI                        58.36    4  
      28.13   30.23                                                
  3 Marsh, Max J              21 Alma College-MI                  59.21    3  
      28.52   30.69                                                
  4 Ardelean, Brad            20 Olivet-MI                      1:02.09    2  
      30.59   31.50                                                
  5 Regan, Max J              22 Alma College-MI                1:02.28    1  
      29.42   32.86                                                
  6 Ferrara, Adam C           18 Alma College-MI                1:03.30  
      31.02   32.28                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquette, Matt D         21 Olivet-MI                      1:03.71    9  
      29.53   34.18                                                
  2 Aldrich, Nick D           20 Olivet-MI                      1:04.06    4  
      30.04   34.02                                                
  3 Moore, Ian J              19 Alma College-MI                1:06.42    3  
      31.11   35.31                                                
  4 Crabill, Carson           18 Alma College-MI                1:07.66    2  
      32.00   35.66                                                
  5 Burgess, Zach             21 Olivet-MI                      1:08.28    1  
      32.08   36.20                                                
  6 Brow, Benjamin            19 Alma College-MI                1:10.28  
      32.94   37.34                                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aoun, Georges             18 Olivet-MI                      2:00.28    9  
      25.53   29.56   31.96   33.23                                
  2 Biggs, Daniel R           18 Alma College-MI                2:02.94    4  
      25.88   30.17   32.57   34.32                                
  3 Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                      2:09.34    3  
      28.57   32.40   33.56   34.81                                
  4 McShane, Brandon J        18 Olivet-MI                      2:11.19    2  
      28.21   32.01   35.57   35.40                                
  5 Hebert, Kaleb A           19 Alma College-MI                2:20.28    1  
      28.44   33.60   37.24   41.00                                
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiorillo, Brian D         19 Olivet-MI                        21.71    9  
  2 Case, David L             19 Alma College-MI                  22.59    4  
  3 Karson, Adam              19 Alma College-MI                  23.25    3  
  4 Edgar, Nick D             20 Olivet-MI                        23.47    2  
  5 Kayser, Cody              18 Alma College-MI                  23.99    1  
  6 Bielak, Phil E            18 Olivet-MI                        24.07  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Austin              21 Olivet-MI                        48.40    9  
      23.06   25.34                                                
  2 Biggs, Daniel R           18 Alma College-MI                  48.48    4  
      23.32   25.16                                                
  3 Case, David L             19 Alma College-MI                  49.43    3  
      23.70   25.73                                                
  4 Derupa, Jim D             19 Olivet-MI                        51.71    2  
      24.42   27.29                                                
 -- Edgar, Nick D             20 Olivet-MI                       X52.02  
      24.71   27.31                                                
 -- Crabill, Carson           18 Alma College-MI                 X52.29  
      25.03   27.26                                                
 -- Knight, Joel R            21 Olivet-MI                       X54.97  
 -- Aldrich, Ben J            20 Olivet-MI                       X56.44  
 -- Burgess, Zach             21 Olivet-MI                       X57.97  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                      2:08.64    9  
      30.96   32.48   32.44   32.76                                
  2 Ferrara, Adam C           18 Alma College-MI                2:16.79    4  
      32.19   34.55   35.72   34.33                                
  3 Hardie, Sean              18 Alma College-MI                2:17.40    3  
      31.33   34.61   35.93   35.53                                
 -- Thurston, Alec            19 Olivet-MI                     X2:06.09  
      29.50   32.14   32.76   31.69                                
 -- Marquette, Matt D         21 Olivet-MI                     X2:23.90  
      35.48   37.43   36.16   34.83                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bielak, Phil E            18 Olivet-MI                      2:21.51    9  
      32.44   35.95   36.53   36.59                                
  2 Lauring, Caige A          21 Alma College-MI                2:34.38    4  
      33.00   39.96   40.58   40.84                                
  3 Brow, Benjamin            19 Alma College-MI                2:34.84    3  
      34.05   38.39   41.04   41.36                                
  4 Peters, Stephen A         18 Alma College-MI                2:36.21    2  
      34.22   38.93   41.14   41.92                                
 -- Rhein, Adam S             19 Olivet-MI                     X2:23.97  
      31.56   35.92   37.32   39.17                                
 -- Russell, Tyler J          20 Olivet-MI                     X2:24.08  
      32.12   36.19   37.41   38.36                                
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kaleb A           19 Alma College-MI                5:19.15    9  
      27.78   30.03   31.03   31.69   32.38   32.72   33.26   34.02
      33.57   32.67                                                
  2 Regan, Max J              22 Alma College-MI                5:33.87    4  
      26.84   31.34   32.16   33.98   33.96   34.80   35.20   35.51
      35.73   34.35                                                
 -- McShane, Brandon J        18 Olivet-MI                     X5:08.61  
      28.36   30.42   31.49   31.41   30.93   30.98   31.45   31.48
      32.07   30.02                                                
 -- Ardelean, Brad            20 Olivet-MI                     X5:25.40  
      27.81   30.05   31.96   32.90   33.52   34.00   34.11   33.92
      34.02   33.11                                                
 -- Benkovsky, Andrew         18 Olivet-MI                     X5:47.94  
      28.90   32.84   34.09   35.13   36.17   36.68   36.83   36.20
      36.92   34.18                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Max J              21 Alma College-MI                  57.30    9  
      26.01   31.29                                                
  2 Kayser, Cody              18 Alma College-MI                  59.08    4  
      26.63   32.45                                                
  3 Crabill, Carson           18 Alma College-MI                1:06.53    3  
      29.26   37.27                                                
 -- Aldrich, Nick D           20 Olivet-MI                       X55.48  
      26.04   29.44                                                
 -- Barone Jr., Phil          18 Olivet-MI                       X55.98  
      26.24   29.74                                                
 -- Edgar, Nick D             20 Olivet-MI                       X56.91  
      26.60   30.31                                                
 
Event 29  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Aoun, Georges             18 Olivet-MI                     X4:31.99  
      28.49   32.50   35.85   35.16   39.31   39.41   32.91   28.36
 -- Aldrich, Ben J            20 Olivet-MI                     X4:35.62  
      28.86   33.61   35.32   36.05   40.41   40.57   31.00   29.80
 -- Thurston, Alec            19 Olivet-MI                     X4:37.22  
      29.07   34.70   35.56   36.10   39.45   39.99   31.81   30.54
 -- Russell, Tyler J          20 Olivet-MI                     X4:43.03  
      29.01   33.68   37.25   37.56   40.43   40.54   33.11   31.45
 -- Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                     X4:44.31  
      29.39   32.98   36.82   35.08   43.27   44.43   31.69   30.65
 -- Burgess, Zach             21 Olivet-MI                          XDQ  
      29.85   36.32   36.75   37.22   41.35   43.99   34.86   34.42
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Max J              22 Alma College-MI                2:13.13    9  
      28.08   34.70   39.82   30.53                                
  2 Peters, Stephen A         18 Alma College-MI                2:23.30    4  
      31.27   38.97   40.21   32.85                                
  3 Brow, Benjamin            19 Alma College-MI                2:24.50    3  
      32.65   37.82   38.56   35.47                                
 -- Barone Jr., Phil          18 Olivet-MI                     X2:07.46  
      26.28   33.41   37.32   30.45                                
 -- Knight, Joel R            21 Olivet-MI                     X2:10.78  
      26.65   33.69   39.65   30.79                                
 -- Benkovsky, Andrew         18 Olivet-MI                     X2:31.99  
      30.27   40.90   44.85   35.97                                
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College-MI  'A'                                        7:18.55   11  
     1) Biggs, Daniel R 18              2) Tobin, Ryan 21                 
     3) Moore, Ian J 19                 4) Case, David L 19               
       25.00    52.71  1:20.07  1:46.64    25.13    53.69  1:23.68  1:53.28
       24.99    52.51  1:21.47  1:50.99    23.35    50.21  1:18.52  1:47.64
  2 Alma College-MI  'B'                                        7:54.05    4  
     1) Hebert, Kaleb A 19              2) Marsh, Max J 21                
     3) Lauring, Caige A 21             4) Ferrara, Adam C 18             
       27.16    56.44  1:26.20  1:56.79    26.05    55.13  1:25.45  1:56.51
       26.76    58.69  1:31.91  2:04.06    26.46    57.05  1:28.39  1:56.69
 -- Olivet College-MI  'A'                                     X7:27.21  
     1) Munn, Austin 21                 2) Harden, Mike 23                
     3) Fiorillo, Brian D 19            4) Derupa, Jim D 19               
       24.84    52.78  1:22.23  1:51.04    24.17    52.34  1:21.86  1:52.01
       23.77    50.72  1:19.94  1:49.51    24.34    52.39  1:23.01  1:54.65
 -- Olivet College-MI  'B'                                     X7:54.20  
     1) McShane, Brandon J 18           2) Ardelean, Brad 20              
     3) Bielak, Phil E 18               4) Rhein, Adam S 19               
       25.14    53.13  1:23.61  1:55.06    26.31    56.19  1:27.26  1:57.89
       26.29    56.43  1:28.07  1:59.14    27.71    58.79  1:31.19  2:02.11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Olivet College                      124   2. Alma College                        113