Licensed to Olivet College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 05:02 PM
                       Kalamazoo vs. Olivet - 1/28/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                                   3:34.85   11  
     1) Manning, Chris 21               2) Shearer, Dylan 18              
     3) Lodewyk, Kevin 21               4) Smith, Nick 21                 
       27.08    54.94    27.23    59.53    23.74    52.34    22.48    48.04
  2 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      3:37.29    4  
     1) Edgar, Nick D 20                2) Marquette, Matt D 21           
     3) Aoun, Georges 18                4) Munn, Austin 21                
       26.14    54.39    28.39  1:02.33    24.43    53.40    22.20    47.17
  3 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      3:41.97    2  
     1) McShane, Brandon J 18           2) Barone Jr., Phil 18            
     3) Knight, Joel R 21               4) Fiorillo, Brian D 19           
       27.68    58.08    28.90  1:03.16    24.97    54.13    22.01    46.60
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                                   3:43.07  
     1) Wasko, Cameron 18               2) Stetson, Kenny 21              
     3) Fisher, Tyler 18                4) Simic, Petar 19                
       27.42    57.22    27.74  1:02.57    24.55    53.46    23.82    49.82
  5 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                     x3:55.33  
     1) Burgess, Zach 21                2) Bielak, Phil E 18              
     3) Russell, Tyler J 20             4) Benkovsky, Andrew 18           
       29.03  1:00.06    29.85  1:05.12    25.73    56.46    25.68    53.69
  6 Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                                  x3:57.30  
     1) Post, Robbie 21                 2) Lueck, Christopher 20          
     3) Carlson, Reid R 21              4) Tamm, Brendan 19               
       29.28  1:01.36    15.66    31.85    37.77  1:03.21    31.07  1:20.88
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                     10:26.10    9  
      28.27   30.28   31.20   31.71   31.69   31.67   31.78   31.92
      31.59   31.78   31.83   31.98   30.32   31.43   31.38   31.34
      31.55   31.59   31.78   31.01                                
  2 Janes, Zach               22 KZOO-MI                       10:38.68    4  
      28.34   31.12   31.47   32.17   31.82   31.79   32.05   32.43
      32.07   32.50   32.51   32.63   32.40   32.63   32.65   32.18
      32.75   32.30   31.69   31.18                                
  3 Thurston, Alec            19 Olivet-MI                     10:41.06    3  
      27.96   31.40   31.59   32.04   32.20   31.93   32.57   32.72
      32.58   32.91   32.52   32.65   32.28   32.26   32.43   32.73
      32.33   32.44   32.18   31.34                                
  4 Lindsay, Alex             19 KZOO-MI                       10:45.17    2  
      27.27   30.89   31.76   32.18   32.11   32.29   32.62   32.31
      33.12   33.17   33.03   32.98   32.73   32.53   32.97   32.78
      33.29   32.90   32.52   31.72                                
  5 Ardelean, Brad            20 Olivet-MI                     11:14.84    1  
      28.35   31.43   32.59   33.55   33.78   34.29   34.65   34.75
      34.64   34.23   34.59   34.38   34.96   34.31   34.71   34.59
      34.39   34.33   33.66   32.66                                
  6 Gaucher, Alex             19 KZOO-MI                       11:38.63  
      28.05   32.10   32.85   33.74   34.10   34.81   35.14   34.77
      35.53   35.66   34.53   35.92   35.70   36.15   36.58   36.69
      36.64   36.93   36.49   36.25                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Austin              21 Olivet-MI                      1:48.79    9  
      25.52   27.59   28.56   27.12                                
  2 Daniels, Jay              21 KZOO-MI                        1:49.45    4  
      25.32   27.59   28.60   27.94                                
  3 Aldrich, Ben J            20 Olivet-MI                      1:51.63    3  
      26.03   28.08   28.86   28.66                                
  4 Lueck, Christopher        20 KZOO-MI                        1:53.33    2  
      25.74   28.45   29.43   29.71                                
  5 Derupa, Jim D             19 Olivet-MI                      1:53.97    1  
      26.26   28.89   29.67   29.15                                
  6 Stetson, Kenny            21 KZOO-MI                        1:55.74  
      25.82   29.00   29.98   30.94                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edgar, Nick D             20 Olivet-MI                        54.61    9  
      26.82   27.79                                                
  2 McShane, Brandon J        18 Olivet-MI                        56.67    4  
      27.33   29.34                                                
  3 Harden, Mike              23 Olivet-MI                        57.44    3  
      27.78   29.66                                                
  4 McFarland, Tyler          19 KZOO-MI                          58.63    2  
      28.39   30.24                                                
  5 Wasko, Cameron            18 KZOO-MI                          59.01    1  
      28.32   30.69                                                
  6 Foust, Nolan              19 KZOO-MI                          59.46  
      28.51   30.95                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Chris            21 KZOO-MI                        1:00.62    9  
      28.96   31.66                                                
  2 Barone Jr., Phil          18 Olivet-MI                      1:02.20    4  
      29.12   33.08                                                
  3 Boggs, Roby               19 KZOO-MI                        1:03.56    3  
      30.01   33.55                                                
  4 Marquette, Matt D         21 Olivet-MI                      1:03.96    2  
      30.30   33.66                                                
  5 Rhein, Adam S             19 Olivet-MI                      1:04.69    1  
      29.26   35.43                                                
  6 Stetson, Kenny            21 KZOO-MI                        1:09.09  
      31.23   37.86                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aoun, Georges             18 Olivet-MI                      1:58.49    9  
      27.01   29.29   30.60   31.59                                
  2 Fisher, Tyler             18 KZOO-MI                        2:00.46    4  
      25.69   29.91   31.72   33.14                                
  3 Knight, Joel R            21 Olivet-MI                      2:04.02    3  
      27.25   31.61   32.79   32.37                                
  4 Janes, Zach               22 KZOO-MI                        2:04.10    2  
      27.35   31.84   32.98   31.93                                
  5 Burgess, Zach             21 Olivet-MI                      2:14.76    1  
      27.78   32.97   35.37   38.64                                
 -- Heidel, Kenny             21 KZOO-MI                       X2:05.28  
      26.79   31.58   32.65   34.26                                
 -- Carlson, Reid R           21 KZOO-MI                       X2:07.84  
      27.89   32.33   33.64   33.98                                
 -- Lodewyk, Kevin            21 KZOO-MI                             DQ  
      26.32   29.75   31.21   31.57                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiorillo, Brian D         19 Olivet-MI                        21.68    9  
  2 Aldrich, Ben J            20 Olivet-MI                        22.03    4  
  3 Shearer, Dylan            18 KZOO-MI                          22.29    3  
  4 Smith, Nick               21 KZOO-MI                          22.35    2  
  5 Harden, Mike              23 Olivet-MI                        22.83    1  
  6 Robinson, Nate            22 KZOO-MI                          23.33  
 -- Aldrich, Nick D           20 Olivet-MI                       X22.84  
 -- Russell, Tyler J          20 Olivet-MI                       X23.98  
 -- Benkovsky, Andrew         18 Olivet-MI                       X24.51  
 -- Post, Robbie              21 KZOO-MI                         X24.72  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guedes, William              KZOO-MI                         276.97    9  
  2 Littman, Elliot           18 KZOO-MI                         275.54    4  
  3 Vanderhoef, Matt          21 KZOO-MI                         213.52    3  
 -- McNabb, Doug                 KZOO-MI                        X117.89  
 -- O'Meara, Conor            19 KZOO-MI                        X135.82  
 -- Mervak, Colin             21 KZOO-MI                        X177.60  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiorillo, Brian D         19 Olivet-MI                        48.12    9  
      23.21   24.91                                                
  2 Munn, Austin              21 Olivet-MI                        48.54    4  
      23.21   25.33                                                
  3 Smith, Nick               21 KZOO-MI                          48.83    3  
      23.26   25.57                                                
  4 Harden, Mike              23 Olivet-MI                        49.50    2  
      23.70   25.80                                                
  5 Wasko, Cameron            18 KZOO-MI                          50.75    0.5
      24.23   26.52                                                
  5 Simic, Petar              19 KZOO-MI                          50.75    0.5
      24.15   26.60                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Chris            21 KZOO-MI                        2:00.06    9  
      28.47   30.06   30.71   30.82                                
  2 McShane, Brandon J        18 Olivet-MI                      2:03.61    4  
      29.19   31.45   31.23   31.74                                
  3 Edgar, Nick D             20 Olivet-MI                      2:06.59    3  
      30.15   32.46   32.92   31.06                                
  4 Thurston, Alec            19 Olivet-MI                      2:08.54    2  
      30.12   32.57   33.46   32.39                                
  5 Ducharme, Aaron           20 KZOO-MI                        2:09.48    1  
      29.96   32.56   33.66   33.30                                
  6 Janes, Zach               22 KZOO-MI                        2:14.23  
      31.38   34.32   34.30   34.23                                
 -- McFarland, Tyler          19 KZOO-MI                       X2:09.18  
      29.81   32.59   33.43   33.35                                
 -- Foust, Nolan              19 KZOO-MI                       X2:12.72  
      31.01   34.01   34.46   33.24                                
 -- Post, Robbie              21 KZOO-MI                       X2:16.23  
      32.24   34.66   35.48   33.85                                
 -- Gaucher, Alex             19 KZOO-MI                       X2:21.72  
      32.70   35.24   36.61   37.17                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shearer, Dylan            18 KZOO-MI                        2:13.00    9  
      29.57   33.96   34.57   34.90                                
  2 Boggs, Roby               19 KZOO-MI                        2:18.53    4  
      31.02   34.88   36.00   36.63                                
  3 Bielak, Phil E            18 Olivet-MI                      2:21.12    3  
      31.10   35.58   36.85   37.59                                
  4 Barone Jr., Phil          18 Olivet-MI                      2:21.14    2  
      31.00   35.30   36.89   37.95                                
  5 Marquette, Matt D         21 Olivet-MI                      2:22.59    1  
      31.75   36.80   36.20   37.84                                
  6 Robinson, Nate            22 KZOO-MI                        2:25.07  
      31.24   35.66   37.97   40.20                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jay              21 KZOO-MI                        5:00.12    9  
      26.85   29.04   30.30   30.67   31.03   30.97   30.89   31.25
      30.64   28.48                                                
  2 Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                      5:03.28    4  
      27.72   30.18   30.89   30.79   30.94   30.92   30.68   31.06
      30.82   29.28                                                
  3 Heidel, Kenny             21 KZOO-MI                        5:04.45    3  
      27.47   30.64   31.04   31.10   30.69   30.75   31.08   30.95
      30.79   29.94                                                
  4 Derupa, Jim D             19 Olivet-MI                      5:14.18    2  
      27.34   30.56   31.41   32.36   32.23   32.41   32.52   32.32
      32.03   31.00                                                
  5 Fisher, Tyler             18 KZOO-MI                        5:18.74    1  
      27.95   30.68   32.43   32.59   32.43   32.28   32.57   33.09
      32.99   31.73                                                
  6 Burgess, Zach             21 Olivet-MI                      5:19.37  
      28.60   32.03   32.84   32.71   32.73   33.08   32.58   32.88
      32.03   29.89                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodewyk, Kevin            21 KZOO-MI                          52.77    9  
      24.66   28.11                                                
  2 Knight, Joel R            21 Olivet-MI                        52.98    4  
      24.77   28.21                                                
  3 Aoun, Georges             18 Olivet-MI                        53.80    3  
      24.98   28.82                                                
  4 Lueck, Christopher        20 KZOO-MI                          54.22    2  
      25.43   28.79                                                
  5 Aldrich, Nick D           20 Olivet-MI                        54.58    1  
      25.67   28.91                                                
  6 McFarland, Tyler          19 KZOO-MI                          55.19  
      25.68   29.51                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guedes, William              KZOO-MI                         309.97    9  
  2 Littman, Elliot           18 KZOO-MI                         284.92    4  
  3 Vanderhoef, Matt          21 KZOO-MI                         242.32    3  
 -- O'Meara, Conor            19 KZOO-MI                        X128.84  
 -- McNabb, Doug                 KZOO-MI                        X148.50  
 -- Mervak, Colin             21 KZOO-MI                        X198.52  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Chris            21 KZOO-MI                        1:59.35    9  
      26.27   30.64   34.10   28.34                                
  2 Lodewyk, Kevin            21 KZOO-MI                        2:02.27    4  
      25.63   32.10   36.19   28.35                                
  3 Shearer, Dylan            18 KZOO-MI                        2:03.42    3  
      26.58   33.54   34.61   28.69                                
  4 Aoun, Georges             18 Olivet-MI                      2:04.85    2  
      25.80   31.88   36.48   30.69                                
  5 Barone Jr., Phil          18 Olivet-MI                      2:04.94    1  
      26.64   30.78   37.02   30.50                                
  6 Russell, Tyler J          20 Olivet-MI                      2:09.18  
      26.46   33.42   38.00   31.30                                
 -- Thurston, Alec            19 Olivet-MI                     X2:11.13  
      28.26   33.66   39.10   30.11                                
 -- Ducharme, Aaron           20 KZOO-MI                       X2:14.28  
      28.22   34.21   40.36   31.49                                
 -- Lindsay, Alex             19 KZOO-MI                       X2:16.77  
      28.92   35.54   41.92   30.39                                
 -- Marquette, Matt D         21 Olivet-MI                     X2:17.37  
      28.48   37.39   37.11   34.39                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      1:55.50   11  
     1) Bielak, Phil E 18               2) Edgar, Nick D 20               
     3) Aldrich, Nick D 20              4) Derupa, Jim D 19               
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                                   1:57.30    4  
     1) Foust, Nolan 19                 2) Lueck, Christopher 20          
     3) Boggs, Roby 19                  4) Stetson, Kenny 21              
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                                   1:58.04    2  
     1) Carlson, Reid R 21              2) Gaucher, Alex 19               
     3) Fisher, Tyler 18                4) Lindsay, Alex 19               
  4 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                      1:58.67  
     1) Rhein, Adam S 19                2) Mervenne, Korey D 21           
     3) Benkovsky, Andrew 18            4) Ardelean, Brad 20              
 -- Olivet College-MI  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Fiorillo, Brian D 19            2) Harden, Mike 23                
     3) Aldrich, Ben J 20               4) Munn, Austin 21                
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Simic, Petar 19                 2) Wasko, Cameron 18              
     3) Daniels, Jay 21                 4) Smith, Nick 21                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Kalamazoo College                   154   2. Olivet College                      140