Licensed to Olivet College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 04:13 PM
                        Calvin vs. Olivet - 10/27/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College-MI  'A'                                      3:36.85   11  
     1) Mitchell, Andrew 20             2) Cochran, Johnson 19            
     3) Rushlow, Mark 21                4) Baumann, Alex 19               
                  26.64       54.70 (54.70)     1:22.15 (27.45)     1:53.79 (59.09)
        2:18.34 (24.55)     2:47.38 (53.59)     3:10.74 (23.36)     3:36.85 (49.47)
  2 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      3:38.97    4  
     1) Dawdy, Eric 19                  2) Rhein, Adam S 20               
     3) Aoun, Georges 19                4) Aldrich, Ben J 21              
                  27.17       55.96 (55.96)     1:23.77 (27.81)   1:57.98 (1:02.02)
        2:22.05 (24.07)     2:50.93 (52.95)     3:13.73 (22.80)     3:38.97 (48.04)
  3 Calvin College-MI  'B'                                      3:49.78    2  
     1) Schroder, Mitchell 18           2) Johnson, Peter 20              
     3) Terschak, Nathan 19             4) Venema, Aaron 18               
                  28.35       59.10 (59.10)     1:27.53 (28.43)   2:01.59 (1:02.49)
        2:28.83 (27.24)     3:00.53 (58.94)     3:24.22 (23.69)     3:49.78 (49.25)
  4 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      3:50.50  
     1) Thurston, Alec 20               2) Bielak, Phil E 19              
     3) Russell, Tyler J 21             4) Derupa, Jim D 20               
                  29.81   1:01.12 (1:01.12)     1:30.08 (28.96)   2:04.18 (1:03.06)
        2:30.00 (25.82)     3:01.40 (57.22)     3:24.43 (23.03)     3:50.50 (49.10)
  5 Calvin College-MI  'C'                                      3:54.85  
     1) Muma, Brandon 19                2) Vincent, Travis 19             
     3) Ligon, Tyler 18                 4) Doud, David 20                 
                  27.91       57.47 (57.47)     1:27.25 (29.78)   2:01.84 (1:04.37)
        2:28.64 (26.80)   3:02.96 (1:01.12)     3:27.09 (24.13)     3:54.85 (51.89)
  6 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                      3:55.60  
     1) Mervenne, Korey D 21            2) Aldrich, Nick D 21             
     3) Montgomery, Townsend 18         4) Brooks, Jake 18                
                  29.76   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:30.71 (28.84)   2:05.26 (1:03.39)
        2:31.35 (26.09)     3:03.84 (58.58)     3:28.68 (24.84)     3:55.60 (51.76)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meindertsma, Caleb        18 CAL-MI                        10:14.33    9  
                  28.21       58.63 (30.42)     1:29.39 (30.76)     2:00.16 (30.77)
        2:31.13 (30.97)     3:02.15 (31.02)     3:32.83 (30.68)     4:03.95 (31.12)
        4:34.96 (31.01)     5:06.13 (31.17)     5:37.11 (30.98)     6:08.19 (31.08)
        6:39.27 (31.08)     7:10.41 (31.14)     7:41.11 (30.70)     8:11.95 (30.84)
        8:42.98 (31.03)     9:14.03 (31.05)     9:45.09 (31.06)    10:14.33 (29.24)
  2 Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                     10:33.28    4  
                  28.56       59.17 (30.61)     1:30.02 (30.85)     2:01.48 (31.46)
        2:32.96 (31.48)     3:04.75 (31.79)     3:36.70 (31.95)     4:08.38 (31.68)
        4:40.24 (31.86)     5:11.81 (31.57)     5:43.68 (31.87)     6:15.39 (31.71)
        6:47.25 (31.86)     7:19.51 (32.26)     7:51.76 (32.25)     8:24.22 (32.46)
        8:56.74 (32.52)     9:29.25 (32.51)    10:01.52 (32.27)    10:33.28 (31.76)
  3 Baumann, Alex             19 CAL-MI                        11:02.07    3  
                  29.50     1:01.15 (31.65)     1:33.24 (32.09)     2:05.71 (32.47)
        2:38.84 (33.13)     3:11.91 (33.07)     3:44.95 (33.04)     4:18.29 (33.34)
        4:51.74 (33.45)     5:25.24 (33.50)     5:59.01 (33.77)     6:32.67 (33.66)
        7:06.09 (33.42)     7:39.85 (33.76)     8:13.77 (33.92)     8:47.34 (33.57)
        9:21.34 (34.00)     9:55.33 (33.99)    10:29.11 (33.78)    11:02.07 (32.96)
  4 Thurston, Alec            20 Olivet-MI                     11:08.78    2  
                  29.36     1:01.17 (31.81)     1:33.99 (32.82)     2:07.24 (33.25)
        2:41.27 (34.03)     3:15.37 (34.10)     3:50.18 (34.81)     4:24.03 (33.85)
        4:58.13 (34.10)     5:32.82 (34.69)     6:06.77 (33.95)     6:40.86 (34.09)
        7:14.64 (33.78)     7:48.37 (33.73)     8:22.22 (33.85)     8:56.49 (34.27)
        9:30.02 (33.53)    10:03.58 (33.56)    10:36.76 (33.18)    11:08.78 (32.02)
  5 Huisman, Jacob            18 CAL-MI                        11:41.88    1  
                  29.93     1:02.68 (32.75)     1:36.77 (34.09)     2:11.01 (34.24)
        2:45.93 (34.92)     3:21.77 (35.84)     3:57.48 (35.71)     4:33.20 (35.72)
        5:08.97 (35.77)     5:44.45 (35.48)     6:19.73 (35.28)     6:55.58 (35.85)
        7:31.88 (36.30)     8:08.28 (36.40)     8:44.03 (35.75)     9:20.30 (36.27)
        9:56.24 (35.94)    10:31.44 (35.20)    11:07.13 (35.69)    11:41.88 (34.75)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venema, Aaron             18 CAL-MI                         1:46.77    9  
                  25.52       52.21 (26.69)     1:19.33 (27.12)     1:46.77 (27.44)
  2 Schroder, Mitchell        18 CAL-MI                         1:51.13    4  
                  24.62       52.84 (28.22)     1:22.20 (29.36)     1:51.13 (28.93)
  3 Derupa, Jim D             20 Olivet-MI                      1:51.57    3  
                  25.59       53.45 (27.86)     1:22.81 (29.36)     1:51.57 (28.76)
  4 Brooks, Jake              18 Olivet-MI                      1:57.12    2  
                  26.91       56.54 (29.63)     1:27.13 (30.59)     1:57.12 (29.99)
  5 Alexander, Adam           21 CAL-MI                         1:57.66    1  
                  26.65       56.47 (29.82)     1:27.09 (30.62)     1:57.66 (30.57)
  6 Montgomery, Townsend      18 Olivet-MI                      1:57.98  
                  26.41       55.38 (28.97)     1:26.35 (30.97)     1:57.98 (31.63)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Andrew          20 CAL-MI                           54.44    9  
                  26.66       54.44 (27.78)                                        
  2 Dawdy, Eric               19 Olivet-MI                        56.56    4  
                  27.53       56.56 (29.03)                                        
  3 Muma, Brandon             19 CAL-MI                           57.59    3  
                  28.03       57.59 (29.56)                                        
  4 Freeman, Paul             19 CAL-MI                         1:08.16    2  
                  32.67     1:08.16 (35.49)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Johnson          19 CAL-MI                           59.06    9  
                  28.15       59.06 (30.91)                                        
  2 Howard, Chuck             18 Olivet-MI                      1:02.77    4  
                  29.46     1:02.77 (33.31)                                        
  3 Bielak, Phil E            19 Olivet-MI                      1:03.60    3  
                  29.82     1:03.60 (33.78)                                        
  4 Rhein, Adam S             20 Olivet-MI                      1:03.87    2  
                  29.46     1:03.87 (34.41)                                        
  5 Vanderlei, Andrew         19 CAL-MI                         1:04.24    1  
                  30.02     1:04.24 (34.22)                                        
  6 Vincent, Travis           19 CAL-MI                         1:04.52  
                  30.18     1:04.52 (34.34)                                        
  7 Zablocki, Morgan          20 CAL-MI                         1:06.39  
                  30.76     1:06.39 (35.63)                                        
  8 Bares, Mathias            21 CAL-MI                         1:08.26  
                  31.24     1:08.26 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aoun, Georges             19 Olivet-MI                      1:59.46    9  
                  25.72       55.85 (30.13)     1:26.39 (30.54)     1:59.46 (33.07)
  2 Johnson, Peter            20 CAL-MI                         2:08.47    4  
                  27.26       59.20 (31.94)     1:33.48 (34.28)     2:08.47 (34.99)
  3 Russell, Tyler J          21 Olivet-MI                      2:13.66    3  
                  28.50     1:02.15 (33.65)     1:36.94 (34.79)     2:13.66 (36.72)
  4 Terschak, Nathan          19 CAL-MI                         2:19.50    2  
                  28.98     1:03.96 (34.98)     1:40.96 (37.00)     2:19.50 (38.54)
  5 Doud, David               20 CAL-MI                         2:19.80    1  
                  27.90     1:01.96 (34.06)     1:39.48 (37.52)     2:19.80 (40.32)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Ben J            21 Olivet-MI                        21.94    9  
  2 Rushlow, Mark             21 CAL-MI                           22.69    4  
  3 Aldrich, Nick D           21 Olivet-MI                        23.04    3  
  4 Howard, Chuck             18 Olivet-MI                        23.08    2  
  5 Ligon, Tyler              18 CAL-MI                           23.49    1  
  6 Freeman, Paul             19 CAL-MI                           26.51  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Troy             21 Olivet-MI                       226.60    9  
  2 Dennison, Jon             21 CAL-MI                          223.60    4  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Ben J            21 Olivet-MI                        49.20    9  
                  23.86       49.20 (25.34)                                        
  2 Rushlow, Mark             21 CAL-MI                           49.98    4  
                  24.24       49.98 (25.74)                                        
  3 Schroder, Mitchell        18 CAL-MI                           51.13    3  
                  24.47       51.13 (26.66)                                        
  4 Brooks, Jake              18 Olivet-MI                        51.74    2  
                  24.91       51.74 (26.83)                                        
  5 Alexander, Adam           21 CAL-MI                           53.13    1  
                  25.17       53.13 (27.96)                                        
  6 Heitz, Devin              22 CAL-MI                           53.19  
                  24.73       53.19 (28.46)                                        
  7 VanHarn, Matt             18 CAL-MI                           54.07  
                  25.73       54.07 (28.34)                                        
  8 Freeman, Paul             19 CAL-MI                           57.65  
                  27.77       57.65 (29.88)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Andrew          20 CAL-MI                         2:03.86    9  
                  28.55       59.28 (30.73)     1:32.08 (32.80)     2:03.86 (31.78)
  2 Aoun, Georges             19 Olivet-MI                      2:07.29    4  
                  29.84     1:01.65 (31.81)     1:34.82 (33.17)     2:07.29 (32.47)
  3 Muma, Brandon             19 CAL-MI                         2:07.73    3  
                  30.78     1:02.93 (32.15)     1:35.96 (33.03)     2:07.73 (31.77)
  4 Thurston, Alec            20 Olivet-MI                      2:11.96    2  
                  31.09     1:03.95 (32.86)     1:38.37 (34.42)     2:11.96 (33.59)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Chuck             18 Olivet-MI                      2:14.73    9  
                  30.12     1:04.55 (34.43)     1:39.60 (35.05)     2:14.73 (35.13)
  2 Cochran, Johnson          19 CAL-MI                         2:18.99    4  
                  31.18     1:05.76 (34.58)     1:42.05 (36.29)     2:18.99 (36.94)
  3 Bielak, Phil E            19 Olivet-MI                      2:21.33    3  
                  30.99     1:06.65 (35.66)     1:43.67 (37.02)     2:21.33 (37.66)
  4 Vanderlei, Andrew         19 CAL-MI                         2:21.68    2  
                  31.91     1:08.08 (36.17)     1:45.61 (37.53)     2:21.68 (36.07)
  5 Rhein, Adam S             20 Olivet-MI                      2:25.58    1  
                  32.14     1:09.55 (37.41)     1:48.58 (39.03)     2:25.58 (37.00)
  6 Zablocki, Morgan          20 CAL-MI                         2:27.32  
                  30.91     1:07.52 (36.61)     1:46.36 (38.84)     2:27.32 (40.96)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venema, Aaron             18 CAL-MI                         4:52.70    9  
                  25.77       53.87 (28.10)     1:23.00 (29.13)     1:52.53 (29.53)
        2:22.34 (29.81)     2:52.44 (30.10)     3:23.15 (30.71)     3:53.23 (30.08)
        4:23.79 (30.56)     4:52.70 (28.91)                                        
  2 Meindertsma, Caleb        18 CAL-MI                         5:01.50    4  
                  27.58       57.75 (30.17)     1:28.43 (30.68)     1:59.14 (30.71)
        2:29.79 (30.65)     3:00.53 (30.74)     3:31.06 (30.53)     4:01.87 (30.81)
        4:32.13 (30.26)     5:01.50 (29.37)                                        
  3 Mervenne, Korey D         21 Olivet-MI                      5:05.28    3  
                  28.11       58.34 (30.23)     1:29.24 (30.90)     2:00.29 (31.05)
        2:31.24 (30.95)     3:01.81 (30.57)     3:32.53 (30.72)     4:03.57 (31.04)
        4:34.53 (30.96)     5:05.28 (30.75)                                        
  4 Bares, Mathias            21 CAL-MI                         5:07.15    2  
                  28.31       59.11 (30.80)     1:29.92 (30.81)     2:01.20 (31.28)
        2:32.46 (31.26)     3:03.71 (31.25)     3:35.00 (31.29)     4:06.03 (31.03)
        4:36.96 (30.93)     5:07.15 (30.19)                                        
  5 Derupa, Jim D             20 Olivet-MI                      5:11.32    1  
                  27.53       57.92 (30.39)     1:28.86 (30.94)     2:00.60 (31.74)
        2:32.80 (32.20)     3:04.94 (32.14)     3:36.88 (31.94)     4:08.85 (31.97)
        4:40.40 (31.55)     5:11.32 (30.92)                                        
  6 Montgomery, Townsend      18 Olivet-MI                      5:24.88  
                  29.49     1:01.09 (31.60)     1:33.00 (31.91)     2:05.66 (32.66)
        2:38.45 (32.79)     3:11.31 (32.86)     3:44.59 (33.28)     4:18.73 (34.14)
        4:52.42 (33.69)     5:24.88 (32.46)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rushlow, Mark             21 CAL-MI                           54.38    9  
                  25.13       54.38 (29.25)                                        
  2 Aldrich, Nick D           21 Olivet-MI                        55.15    4  
                  25.49       55.15 (29.66)                                        
  3 Muma, Brandon             19 CAL-MI                           56.31    3  
                  25.98       56.31 (30.33)                                        
  4 Russell, Tyler J          21 Olivet-MI                        57.65    2  
                  26.15       57.65 (31.50)                                        
  5 Doud, David               20 CAL-MI                           58.15    1  
                  26.38       58.15 (31.77)                                        
  6 Terschak, Nathan          19 CAL-MI                           58.73  
                  27.38       58.73 (31.35)                                        
  7 Heitz, Devin              22 CAL-MI                         1:01.33  
                  27.94     1:01.33 (33.39)                                        
  8 Huisman, Jacob            18 CAL-MI                         1:02.73  
                  28.62     1:02.73 (34.11)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Troy             21 Olivet-MI                       251.70    9  
  2 Dennison, Jon             21 CAL-MI                          220.00    4  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Travis           19 CAL-MI                         2:03.53    9  
                  26.35     1:00.41 (34.06)     1:34.89 (34.48)     2:03.53 (28.64)
  2 Aoun, Georges             19 Olivet-MI                      2:04.14    4  
                  26.27       58.92 (32.65)     1:35.54 (36.62)     2:04.14 (28.60)
  3 Johnson, Peter            20 CAL-MI                         2:08.39    3  
                  25.94       59.51 (33.57)     1:38.13 (38.62)     2:08.39 (30.26)
  4 Thurston, Alec            20 Olivet-MI                      2:11.28    2  
                  28.34     1:02.17 (33.83)     1:41.57 (39.40)     2:11.28 (29.71)
  5 Doud, David               20 CAL-MI                         2:11.43    1  
                  27.35     1:02.47 (35.12)     1:40.00 (37.53)     2:11.43 (31.43)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College-MI  'A'                                      3:17.47   11  
     1) Schroder, Mitchell 18           2) Mitchell, Andrew 20            
     3) Venema, Aaron 18                4) Baumann, Alex 19               
                  23.97       50.15 (50.15)     1:13.27 (23.12)     1:38.55 (48.40)
        2:01.89 (23.34)     2:27.41 (48.86)     2:51.13 (23.72)     3:17.47 (50.06)
  2 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      3:19.42    4  
     1) Derupa, Jim D 20                2) Bielak, Phil E 19              
     3) Howard, Chuck 18                4) Aldrich, Ben J 21              
                  23.94       50.48 (50.48)     1:14.65 (24.17)     1:41.38 (50.90)
        2:04.88 (23.50)     2:30.68 (49.30)     2:53.95 (23.27)     3:19.42 (48.74)
  3 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      3:27.02    2  
     1) Dawdy, Eric 19                  2) Montgomery, Townsend 18        
     3) Aldrich, Nick D 21              4) Brooks, Jake 18                
                  24.01       49.71 (49.71)     1:14.28 (24.57)     1:42.17 (52.46)
        2:06.92 (24.75)     2:35.43 (53.26)     3:00.11 (24.68)     3:27.02 (51.59)
  4 Calvin College-MI  'B'                                      3:31.44  
     1) Cochran, Johnson 19             2) Alexander, Adam 21             
     3) Bares, Mathias 21               4) Meindertsma, Caleb 18          
                  24.64       52.10 (52.10)     1:17.14 (25.04)     1:45.56 (53.46)
        2:10.28 (24.72)     2:38.63 (53.07)     3:03.63 (25.00)     3:31.44 (52.81)
  5 Calvin College-MI  'C'                                      3:32.33  
     1) VanHarn, Matt 18                2) Vanderlei, Andrew 19           
     3) Heitz, Devin 22                 4) Ligon, Tyler 18                
                  26.03       54.55 (54.55)     1:19.33 (24.78)     1:48.29 (53.74)
        2:13.52 (25.23)     2:40.50 (52.21)     3:04.73 (24.23)     3:32.33 (51.83)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Calvin College                      162   2. Olivet College                      124