Licensed to Olivet College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 04:13 PM
                        Calvin vs. Olivet - 10/27/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College-MI  'A'                                      4:11.58   11  
     1) Waugh, Erika 20                 2) Rookus, Michaela 18            
     3) Cloyd, Shelby 21                4) Wrobel, Kathryn 19             
                  31.76   1:04.02 (1:04.02)     1:36.06 (32.04)   2:13.63 (1:09.61)
        2:42.77 (29.14)   3:16.27 (1:02.64)     3:42.38 (26.11)     4:11.58 (55.31)
  2 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      4:17.04    4  
     1) Hammond, Alivia M 20            2) Smith, Kaitlin S 19            
     3) Gates, Kira 18                  4) Johnson, Jazmin 19             
                  31.39   1:04.13 (1:04.13)     1:37.99 (33.86)   2:16.73 (1:12.60)
        2:45.72 (28.99)   3:21.30 (1:04.57)     3:47.83 (26.53)     4:17.04 (55.74)
  3 Calvin College-MI  'C'                                      4:21.67    2  
     1) VanWormer, Savannah 22          2) Colasurdo, Rachel 21           
     3) Kinzer, Kristy 21               4) Dhaenens, Alex 19              
                  32.34   1:06.41 (1:06.41)     1:39.72 (33.31)   2:18.81 (1:12.40)
        2:46.95 (28.14)   3:22.96 (1:04.15)     3:49.98 (27.02)     4:21.67 (58.71)
  4 Calvin College-MI  'B'                                      4:27.17  
     1) Scott, Alexi 19                 2) Hudson, Mary 18                
     3) Sedjo, Maria 20                 4) Meyer, Leah 18                 
                  31.65   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:38.79 (34.04)   2:18.84 (1:14.09)
        2:47.80 (28.96)   3:27.10 (1:08.26)     3:54.47 (27.37)   4:27.17 (1:00.07)
  5 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      4:37.93  
     1) Dobis, Katie 20                 2) Blodgett, Jana 21              
     3) Long, Kristin M 21              4) Dossey, Megan 17               
                  32.79   1:07.92 (1:07.92)     1:45.43 (37.51)   2:28.65 (1:20.73)
        2:59.38 (30.73)   3:36.19 (1:07.54)     4:05.10 (28.91)   4:37.93 (1:01.74)
  6 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                      4:52.15  
     1) Jackson, Britnee M 20           2) Mazur, Raquel 21               
     3) Crittenden, Sarah 18            4) Funk, Milie 20                 
                  34.76   1:11.36 (1:11.36)     1:50.20 (38.84)   2:36.95 (1:25.59)
        3:09.74 (32.79)   3:50.39 (1:13.44)     4:19.36 (28.97)   4:52.15 (1:01.76)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Stephie              21 CAL-MI                        11:03.60    9  
                  29.78     1:01.96 (32.18)     1:34.60 (32.64)     2:07.01 (32.41)
        2:39.39 (32.38)     3:11.97 (32.58)     3:44.89 (32.92)     4:17.64 (32.75)
        4:50.60 (32.96)     5:23.95 (33.35)     5:57.25 (33.30)     6:30.56 (33.31)
        7:04.43 (33.87)     7:38.50 (34.07)     8:12.43 (33.93)     8:47.66 (35.23)
        9:21.88 (34.22)     9:57.40 (35.52)    10:31.38 (33.98)    11:03.60 (32.22)
  2 Rechel, Margaret          21 CAL-MI                        11:37.93    4  
                  29.86     1:03.48 (33.62)     1:38.07 (34.59)     2:12.89 (34.82)
        2:47.81 (34.92)     3:23.25 (35.44)     3:58.91 (35.66)     4:34.55 (35.64)
        5:10.02 (35.47)     5:45.50 (35.48)     6:20.92 (35.42)     6:56.29 (35.37)
        7:31.78 (35.49)     8:07.03 (35.25)     8:42.82 (35.79)     9:18.04 (35.22)
        9:53.72 (35.68)    10:29.48 (35.76)    11:04.97 (35.49)    11:37.93 (32.96)
  3 Bush, Shana E             19 Olivet-MI                     11:47.19    3  
                  30.89     1:04.72 (33.83)     1:39.48 (34.76)     2:14.70 (35.22)
        2:50.13 (35.43)     3:25.54 (35.41)     4:01.36 (35.82)     4:37.17 (35.81)
        5:13.09 (35.92)     5:48.92 (35.83)     6:24.84 (35.92)     7:01.02 (36.18)
        7:36.85 (35.83)     8:13.30 (36.45)     8:49.43 (36.13)     9:25.21 (35.78)
       10:01.13 (35.92)    10:37.04 (35.91)    11:12.77 (35.73)    11:47.19 (34.42)
  4 Schleh, Elizabeth         20 CAL-MI                        12:02.10    2  
                  33.53     1:09.34 (35.81)     1:45.09 (35.75)     2:20.85 (35.76)
        2:56.76 (35.91)     3:32.84 (36.08)     4:09.36 (36.52)     4:46.06 (36.70)
        5:22.19 (36.13)     5:58.58 (36.39)     6:34.91 (36.33)     7:11.26 (36.35)
        7:47.71 (36.45)     8:24.28 (36.57)     9:01.25 (36.97)     9:37.96 (36.71)
       10:14.33 (36.37)    10:50.47 (36.14)    11:26.83 (36.36)    12:02.10 (35.27)
  5 Mullins, Chelsea A        21 Olivet-MI                     12:20.71    1  
                  32.77     1:08.68 (35.91)     1:45.64 (36.96)     2:22.52 (36.88)
        2:59.40 (36.88)     3:36.55 (37.15)     4:13.82 (37.27)     4:50.94 (37.12)
        5:28.88 (37.94)     6:06.23 (37.35)     6:43.84 (37.61)     7:21.11 (37.27)
        7:59.07 (37.96)     8:37.21 (38.14)     9:14.94 (37.73)     9:52.37 (37.43)
       10:30.04 (37.67)    11:08.24 (38.20)    11:44.98 (36.74)    12:20.71 (35.73)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wrobel, Kathryn           19 CAL-MI                         2:00.79    9  
                  28.32       59.12 (30.80)     1:29.82 (30.70)     2:00.79 (30.97)
  2 Counsell, Elizabeth       22 CAL-MI                         2:04.98    4  
                  29.34     1:01.90 (32.56)     1:34.09 (32.19)     2:04.98 (30.89)
  3 Gates, Kira               18 Olivet-MI                      2:05.61    3  
                  29.19     1:01.18 (31.99)     1:33.73 (32.55)     2:05.61 (31.88)
  4 Dhaenens, Alex            19 CAL-MI                         2:05.88    2  
                  29.70     1:01.90 (32.20)     1:34.66 (32.76)     2:05.88 (31.22)
  5 Jackson, Britnee M        20 Olivet-MI                      2:16.06    1  
                  31.44     1:04.84 (33.40)     1:40.39 (35.55)     2:16.06 (35.67)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otten, Betsy              19 CAL-MI                         1:04.33    9  
                  31.83     1:04.33 (32.50)                                        
  2 Smith, Kaitlin S          19 Olivet-MI                      1:04.43    4  
                  31.75     1:04.43 (32.68)                                        
  3 Scott, Alexi              19 CAL-MI                         1:05.11    3  
                  31.97     1:05.11 (33.14)                                        
  4 Hammond, Alivia M         20 Olivet-MI                      1:05.29    2  
                  32.34     1:05.29 (32.95)                                        
  5 VanWormer, Savannah       22 CAL-MI                         1:06.96    1  
                  32.95     1:06.96 (34.01)                                        
  6 Dobis, Katie              20 Olivet-MI                      1:08.03  
                  33.07     1:08.03 (34.96)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rookus, Michaela          18 CAL-MI                         1:10.17    9  
                  32.58     1:10.17 (37.59)                                        
  2 Hudson, Mary              18 CAL-MI                         1:14.49    4  
                  35.15     1:14.49 (39.34)                                        
  3 Blodgett, Jana            21 Olivet-MI                      1:22.12    3  
                  39.03     1:22.12 (43.09)                                        
  4 Mazur, Raquel             21 Olivet-MI                      1:27.54    2  
                  40.80     1:27.54 (46.74)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cloyd, Shelby             21 CAL-MI                         2:18.73    9  
                  31.56     1:06.80 (35.24)     1:43.20 (36.40)     2:18.73 (35.53)
  2 Gallegos, Alayna          18 CAL-MI                         2:21.83    4  
                  31.36     1:06.34 (34.98)     1:43.11 (36.77)     2:21.83 (38.72)
  3 Long, Kristin M           21 Olivet-MI                      2:30.92    3  
                  31.90     1:09.02 (37.12)     1:49.16 (40.14)     2:30.92 (41.76)
  4 Mahn, Alaina              18 CAL-MI                         2:49.55    2  
                  34.00     1:16.55 (42.55)     2:02.90 (46.35)     2:49.55 (46.65)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jazmin           19 Olivet-MI                        25.51    9  
  2 Kinzer, Kristy            21 CAL-MI                           26.70    4  
  3 Meyer, Leah               18 CAL-MI                           26.98    3  
  4 Sedjo, Maria              20 CAL-MI                           27.81    2  
  5 Dossey, Megan             17 Olivet-MI                        27.82    1  
  6 Crittenden, Sarah         18 Olivet-MI                        28.48  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klaasen, Samantha         21 CAL-MI                          234.00    9  
  2 Roth, Lizz                18 CAL-MI                          161.55    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Stephie              21 CAL-MI                           55.75    9  
                  26.65       55.75 (29.10)                                        
  2 Colasurdo, Rachel         21 CAL-MI                           56.62    4  
                  27.25       56.62 (29.37)                                        
  3 Johnson, Jazmin           19 Olivet-MI                        56.85    3  
                  27.12       56.85 (29.73)                                        
  4 Dhaenens, Alex            19 CAL-MI                           57.29    2  
                  27.08       57.29 (30.21)                                        
  5 Wrobel, Kathryn           19 CAL-MI                           57.67    1  
                  27.51       57.67 (30.16)                                        
  6 Meyer, Leah               18 CAL-MI                           59.97  
                  28.55       59.97 (31.42)                                        
  7 Blodgett, Jana            21 Olivet-MI                      1:01.56  
                  29.41     1:01.56 (32.15)                                        
  8 Dossey, Megan             17 Olivet-MI                      1:02.58  
                  29.54     1:02.58 (33.04)                                        
 -- Funk, Milie               20 Olivet-MI                     X1:02.57  
                  29.56     1:02.57 (33.01)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waugh, Erika              20 CAL-MI                         2:15.04    9  
                  31.86     1:05.61 (33.75)     1:40.17 (34.56)     2:15.04 (34.87)
  2 Otten, Betsy              19 CAL-MI                         2:18.41    4  
                  32.74     1:07.40 (34.66)     1:43.07 (35.67)     2:18.41 (35.34)
  3 VanWormer, Savannah       22 CAL-MI                         2:22.48    3  
                  33.79     1:10.04 (36.25)     1:47.20 (37.16)     2:22.48 (35.28)
  4 Hammond, Alivia M         20 Olivet-MI                      2:23.63    2  
                  34.42     1:11.48 (37.06)     1:48.14 (36.66)     2:23.63 (35.49)
  5 Bush, Shana E             19 Olivet-MI                      2:26.15    1  
                  35.14     1:11.59 (36.45)     1:48.97 (37.38)     2:26.15 (37.18)
  6 Jackson, Britnee M        20 Olivet-MI                      2:32.94  
                  36.04     1:14.25 (38.21)     1:53.87 (39.62)     2:32.94 (39.07)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rookus, Michaela          18 CAL-MI                         2:31.84    9  
                  34.05     1:12.48 (38.43)     1:52.33 (39.85)     2:31.84 (39.51)
  2 Counsell, Elizabeth       22 CAL-MI                         2:32.06    4  
                  33.67     1:12.39 (38.72)     1:52.14 (39.75)     2:32.06 (39.92)
  3 Smith, Kaitlin S          19 Olivet-MI                      2:38.23    3  
                  35.27     1:14.77 (39.50)     1:56.34 (41.57)     2:38.23 (41.89)
  4 Hudson, Mary              18 CAL-MI                         2:41.55    2  
                  34.85     1:15.32 (40.47)     1:58.22 (42.90)     2:41.55 (43.33)
  5 Mazur, Raquel             21 Olivet-MI                      3:10.05    1  
                  41.19     1:28.68 (47.49)     2:19.73 (51.05)     3:10.05 (50.32)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechel, Margaret          21 CAL-MI                         5:36.57    9  
                  29.23     1:02.31 (33.08)     1:36.26 (33.95)     2:10.64 (34.38)
        2:44.65 (34.01)     3:19.07 (34.42)     3:54.04 (34.97)     4:29.05 (35.01)
        5:03.98 (34.93)     5:36.57 (32.59)                                        
  2 Gates, Kira               18 Olivet-MI                      5:42.39    4  
                  30.73     1:04.14 (33.41)     1:38.30 (34.16)     2:12.87 (34.57)
        2:48.01 (35.14)     3:22.95 (34.94)     3:58.13 (35.18)     4:33.45 (35.32)
        5:08.50 (35.05)     5:42.39 (33.89)                                        
  3 Bush, Shana E             19 Olivet-MI                      5:49.59    3  
                  31.58     1:06.26 (34.68)     1:42.07 (35.81)     2:18.35 (36.28)
        2:54.64 (36.29)     3:30.62 (35.98)     4:05.73 (35.11)     4:40.65 (34.92)
        5:15.26 (34.61)     5:49.59 (34.33)                                        
  4 Schleh, Elizabeth         20 CAL-MI                         5:54.88    2  
                  32.79     1:08.25 (35.46)     1:44.29 (36.04)     2:20.26 (35.97)
        2:56.07 (35.81)     3:32.00 (35.93)     4:08.23 (36.23)     4:44.03 (35.80)
        5:20.26 (36.23)     5:54.88 (34.62)                                        
  5 McLaurin, Maggie          20 CAL-MI                         5:55.00    1  
                  31.45     1:06.30 (34.85)     1:42.02 (35.72)     2:17.65 (35.63)
        2:53.69 (36.04)     3:30.55 (36.86)     4:07.11 (36.56)     4:43.41 (36.30)
        5:20.05 (36.64)     5:55.00 (34.95)                                        
  6 Mullins, Chelsea A        21 Olivet-MI                      6:01.45  
                  31.78     1:07.58 (35.80)     1:43.53 (35.95)     2:20.33 (36.80)
        2:57.15 (36.82)     3:34.14 (36.99)     4:11.29 (37.15)     4:48.79 (37.50)
        5:25.98 (37.19)     6:01.45 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cloyd, Shelby             21 CAL-MI                         1:02.90    9  
                  29.97     1:02.90 (32.93)                                        
  2 Scott, Alexi              19 CAL-MI                         1:04.54    4  
                  30.70     1:04.54 (33.84)                                        
  3 Gallegos, Alayna          18 CAL-MI                         1:06.01    3  
                  31.23     1:06.01 (34.78)                                        
  4 Hudson, Mary              18 CAL-MI                         1:06.99    2  
                  30.78     1:06.99 (36.21)                                        
  5 Sedjo, Maria              20 CAL-MI                         1:08.13    1  
                  30.90     1:08.13 (37.23)                                        
  6 Dobis, Katie              20 Olivet-MI                      1:09.09  
                  31.87     1:09.09 (37.22)                                        
  7 Mahn, Alaina              18 CAL-MI                         1:13.16  
                  33.46     1:13.16 (39.70)                                        
  8 Crittenden, Sarah         18 Olivet-MI                      1:14.77  
                  34.07     1:14.77 (40.70)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klaasen, Samantha         21 CAL-MI                          252.25    9  
  2 Roth, Lizz                18 CAL-MI                          202.75    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Kristin M           21 Olivet-MI                      2:23.79    9  
                  30.63     1:07.95 (37.32)     1:51.05 (43.10)     2:23.79 (32.74)
  2 Mullins, Chelsea A        21 Olivet-MI                      2:40.11    4  
                  34.37     1:13.71 (39.34)     2:03.54 (49.83)     2:40.11 (36.57)
 -- Rookus, Michaela          18 CAL-MI                        X2:18.00  
                  30.35     1:07.70 (37.35)     1:46.30 (38.60)     2:18.00 (31.70)
 -- Colasurdo, Rachel         21 CAL-MI                        X2:21.66  
                  29.31     1:07.13 (37.82)     1:49.05 (41.92)     2:21.66 (32.61)
 -- Kinzer, Kristy            21 CAL-MI                        X2:23.51  
                  29.89     1:04.86 (34.97)     1:49.83 (44.97)     2:23.51 (33.68)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                      3:55.96   11  
     1) Hammond, Alivia M 20            2) Long, Kristin M 21             
     3) Gates, Kira 18                  4) Johnson, Jazmin 19             
                  28.88       59.96 (59.96)     1:28.87 (28.91)   2:00.83 (1:00.87)
        2:28.61 (27.78)     2:59.56 (58.73)     3:26.48 (26.92)     3:55.96 (56.40)
  2 Olivet College-MI  'B'                                      4:06.36    4  
     1) Bush, Shana E 19                2) Blodgett, Jana 21              
     3) Dobis, Katie 20                 4) Smith, Kaitlin S 19            
                  30.59   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:32.13 (28.73)   2:04.38 (1:00.98)
        2:33.86 (29.48)   3:07.35 (1:02.97)     3:35.40 (28.05)     4:06.36 (59.01)
  3 Olivet College-MI  'C'                                      4:26.86    2  
     1) Jackson, Britnee M 20           2) Crittenden, Sarah 18           
     3) Mullins, Chelsea A 21           4) Mazur, Raquel 21               
                  29.76   1:02.61 (1:02.61)     1:34.01 (31.40)   2:08.18 (1:05.57)
        2:38.37 (30.19)   3:12.65 (1:04.47)     3:47.31 (34.66)   4:26.86 (1:14.21)
 -- Calvin College-MI  'A'                                     X3:50.40  
     1) Dhaenens, Alex 19               2) Fox, Stephie 21                
     3) Meyer, Leah 18                  4) Otten, Betsy 19                
                  27.47       58.39 (58.39)     1:24.70 (26.31)     1:54.52 (56.13)
        2:22.29 (27.77)     2:54.02 (59.50)     3:20.37 (26.35)     3:50.40 (56.38)
 -- Calvin College-MI  'C'                                     X3:54.14  
     1) Sedjo, Maria 20                 2) Waugh, Erika 20                
     3) Rechel, Margaret 21             4) Scott, Alexi 19                
                  28.85       59.51 (59.51)     1:27.71 (28.20)     1:58.74 (59.23)
        2:25.54 (26.80)     2:56.18 (57.44)     3:23.91 (27.73)     3:54.14 (57.96)
 -- Calvin College-MI  'B'                                     X3:56.82  
     1) Cloyd, Shelby 21                2) Counsell, Elizabeth 22         
     3) Wrobel, Kathryn 19              4) McLaurin, Maggie 20            
                  28.57       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.61 (27.92)     1:57.01 (58.32)
        2:24.09 (27.08)     2:53.66 (56.65)     3:09.18 (15.52)   3:56.82 (1:03.16)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Calvin College                      197   2. Olivet College                       83