September 21, 2012

MIAA Cross Country Jamboree

                           2012 MIAA JAMBOREE #1
                            ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
          SOUTH BEND, MICHIGAN        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2012

          ~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



  1.    20  CALVIN                     (  22:22  1:51:46   0:37)
=========================================
  1      1  Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN                      3   22:01
  2      2  Alyssa Penning       CALVIN                      4   22:03
  3      4  McKenzie Diemer      CALVIN                      1   22:31
  4      6  Christine Hartley    CALVIN                      4   22:33
  5      7  Kimby Penning        CALVIN                      2   22:38
  6   (  8) Alyssa Oram          CALVIN                      3   22:41
  7   (  9) Sarah Danner         CALVIN                      2   22:53

  2.    53  HOPE                       (  22:56  1:54:37   0:55)
=========================================
  1      3  Sheri McCormack      HOPE                        3   22:17
  2     11  Meredith Busman      HOPE                        3   22:56
  3     12  Camille Borst        HOPE                        3   23:02
  4     13  Julia Stock          HOPE                        1   23:10
  5     14  Sharon Hecker        HOPE                        4   23:12
  6   ( 15) Katie Carlson        HOPE                        3   23:12
  7   ( 16) Morgan McCardel      HOPE                        4   23:14

  3.   106  ALMA                       (  23:47  1:58:54   1:35)
=========================================
  1     10  Julie Helm           ALMA                        4   22:55
  2     20  Misty Godley         ALMA                        2   23:32
  3     21  Anna Sall            ALMA                        3   23:33
  4     26  Kara Giles           ALMA                        1   24:24
  5     29  Jennifer Pearson     ALMA                        4   24:30
  6   ( 39) Robin Morrison       ALMA                        4   25:01
  7   ( 41) Ann Wittbrodt        ALMA                        2   25:04

  4.   116  ALBION                     (  23:58  1:59:47   2:35)
=========================================
  1      5  Amanda Weaver        ALBION                      4   22:32
  2     19  Victoria Sochor      ALBION                      2   23:24
  3     24  Rachel Derocher      ALBION                      2   24:21
  4     25  Megan Wickens        ALBION                      2   24:23
  5     43  Laura Kelly          ALBION                      1   25:07
  6   ( 45) Amanda Miley         ALBION                      4   25:16
  7   ( 46) Theresa Hencsie      ALBION                      1   25:24

  5.   129  ADRIAN                     (  24:16  2:01:16   1:26)
=========================================
  1     17  Erica Steuwe         ADRIAN                      2   23:16
  2     23  Ashley Potts         ADRIAN                      1   24:14
  3     28  Alicia Fowler        ADRIAN                      4   24:27
  4     30  Logan Hamel          ADRIAN                      4   24:37
  5     31  Courtney Oliver      ADRIAN                      1   24:42
  6   ( 32) Angie Souva          ADRIAN                      3   24:44
  7   ( 37) Erin Holmberg        ADRIAN                      2   24:53

  6.   160  ST. MARY'S                 (  24:32  2:02:38   1:37)
=========================================
  1     18  Jessica Biek         ST. MARY'S                  3   23:19
  2     33  Angela Nebesny       ST. MARY'S                  4   24:46
  3     35  Elizabeth Majewski   ST. MARY'S                  4   24:47
  4     36  Allie Danhof         ST. MARY'S                  1   24:50
  5     38  Julia Kenney         ST. MARY'S                  4   24:56
  6   ( 40) Samee Chittenden     ST. MARY'S                  2   25:03
  7   ( 42) Emma Baker           ST. MARY'S                  4   25:04

  7.   180  TRINE                      (  24:59  2:04:54   2:29)
=========================================
  1     22  Gabbie Bates         TRINE                       1   23:39
  2     27  Annalisa Krug        TRINE                       4   24:26
  3     34  Ariel McCoy          TRINE                       1   24:46
  4     48  Kelly Scholer        TRINE                       2   25:55
  5     49  Sannie Anderson      TRINE                       4   26:08
  6   ( 50) Courtney Forsythe    TRINE                       1   26:14
  7   ( 51) Abigail Samuels      TRINE                       4   26:30

  8.   250  KALAMAZOO                  (  26:22  2:11:49   2:11)
=========================================
  1     44  Gina Massari         KALAMAZOO                   4   25:09
  2     47  Ellen Conner         KALAMAZOO                   4   25:49
  3     52  Margaux Reckard      KALAMAZOO                   4   26:40
  4     53  Sophie Roberts       KALAMAZOO                   1   26:51
  5     54  Megan McLeod         KALAMAZOO                   3   27:20
  6   ( 55) Grace Kelley         KALAMAZOO                   3   27:33
  7   ( 56) Emily Sklar          KALAMAZOO                   2   27:34

  9.   295  OLIVET                     (  28:55  2:24:31   2:53)
=========================================
  1     57  Crystal Ramon        OLIVET                      4   27:45
  2     58  Lane Duckworth       OLIVET                      2   27:58
  3     59  Charlene MacKenzie   OLIVET                      1   28:36
  4     60  Danielle Marsh       OLIVET                      1   29:34
  5     61  Courtney Reed        OLIVET                      1   30:38
  6   ( 62) Susie Quint          OLIVET                      2   31:48
  7   ( 63) Megan LaForge        OLIVET                      1   32:47