Olivet College Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
vs Defiance (Ohio)
Final
L, 6-3
30
31
vs Lou Collins Memorial Tournament
Complete
12th-place (321)

vs Comet Open at Broadway Acres GC (Charlotte)
6:00 PM
unscored

vs Comet Open at Broadway Acres GC (Charlotte)
Final
unscored


vs Edgewood (Wis.)
Final
L, 1-0


vs Eureka (Ill.)
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Labor Day Classic
Complete
3rd-place (354)

vs Lou Collins Memorial Tournament
Final
12th-place (321-325=646)

vs North Central (Minn.)
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Rockford (Ill.)
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

at Greenville (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Heidelberg (Ohio)
Final
L, 21-17
2
vs Labor Day Classic
Final
3rd-place (354-350=704)

vs Wis.-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-1
3
4
5
vs Elmhurst (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-0
6
7
vs Kyle Campbell Invitational
Complete
8th-place (350)

vs Alma
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1
8
vs Kyle Campbell Invitational
Final
Tied 8th-place (350-359-709)

at Battle at Braveheart
Final
4th-place (327)

at Calvin Knight Invite
Final
22nd-place

at Calvin Knight Invite
Final
25th-place

vs Trine (Ind.)
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
L, 3-1


vs Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 52-25

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Bluffton (Ohio)
Final
W, 5-2
9
at Wittenberg (Ohio)
Final
L, 2-1

vs Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0
10
11

at Heidelberg (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-1
12
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
Final
8th-place (333)

vs Defiance (Ohio)
Final
W, 2-1

at Manchester (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2
13
at MIAA Jamboree #1 (Albion)
Final
4th-place (349)
14
at Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Incomplete
Suspended due to darkness

vs Elmhurst (Ill.)
Final
L, 2-0

vs Illinois College
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Lake Forest
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Illinois Wesleyan Fall Invitational
Complete
13th-place (344)

at Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Final
9th-place (323-322=645)

vs Westminster (Mo.)
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0


at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 42-16

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0
16
at Illinois Wesleyan Fall Invitational
Final
10th-place (344-319=663)

at Ind.-South Bend
Final
L, 6-3

at Ind.-South Bend
Final
L, 9-0

at Lawrence Tech
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
17
18
19
vs Defiance (Ohio)
Final
W, 6-0
20
21
22
at MIAA Jamboree #2 (Saint Mary's, Ind.)
Final
6th-place (367)

at MIAA Jamboree #2 (Trine, Ind.)
Final
8th-place (336)

at Western Ontario Invite
Final
16th-place (417 points)

at Western Ontario Invite
Final
14th-place (404 points)

at Rochester Warrior Fall Classic
Final
Men: 10th-place; Women: 11th-place



at Iowa Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-3
23
at Central (Iowa)
Cancelled
24
25
at MIAA Jamboree #3 (Hope)
Final
Tied 4th-place (338)
26

27
at MIAA Jamboree #3 (Albion)
Final
8th-place (345)
28
vs Dickinson (Pa.)
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Ramapo (N.J.)
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-1
29
at MIAA Jamboree #4 (Kalamazoo)
Final
6th-place (361)

at Siena Heights Halo Classic
Final
Men: 2nd-place; Women-NTS

at Gallaudet (D.C.)
Final
W, 3-1


vs Finlandia
Final
W, 72-7

vs Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham (N.J.)
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
L, 3-2
30
1
at MIAA Jamboree #4 (Calvin)
Final
7th-place (323)
2
vs Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 1-0

at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
3
4
5
at MIAA Fall Finale
Complete
Tied 5th-place (336)

at Lansing Community College Invite
Final
8th-place (206 points)

at Lansing Community College Invite
Final
16th-place (434 points)
6
at MIAA Fall Finale
Cancelled

at Wabash (Ind.) Classic
Complete
5th-place (325)