STAFF DIRECTORY

ADMINISTRATION

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ryan Shockey
Athletic Director
(269) 749-7189 [email protected]
Mike Lazusky
Assistant Athletic Director
(269) 749-7570 [email protected]
Megan Merchant
Senior Woman Administrator
(269) 749-6677 [email protected]
Andrew Kreichelt
Business Operations Manager
(269) 749-6689 [email protected]
Samantha Myers
Faculty Athletic Representative
(269) 749-7589 [email protected]
Art Williams
Faculty Athletic Representative
(269) 749-7246 [email protected]


SPORTS INFORMATION

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Geoff Henson
Sports Information Director
(269) 749-7602 [email protected]


ATHLETIC TRAINING

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan Peterson
Head Athletic Trainer
(269) 749-4169 [email protected]
Michelle Fasano
Associate Athletic Trainer
(269) 749-4167 [email protected]
Alex Vick
Assistant Athletic Trainer
(269) 749-6609 [email protected]
Dr. Kimberly McLean
Team Physician


STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Caleb Grummet
Head Coach
(269) 749-6649 [email protected]


BASEBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andy Merchant
Head Coach
(269) 749-4184 [email protected]
Shelby Dixon
Pitching Coach
Steve Wendry
Assistant Coach


MEN'S BASKETBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Steve Ernst
Head Coach
(269) 749-7126 [email protected]
Jeremiah Williams
Assistant Head Coach
(269) 749-7674 [email protected]
Mike Rodocker
Assistant Coach
Chad Loveless
Athletic Performance Coach
Tony Dobbins
Assistant JV Coach


WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Zach Ingles
Head Coach
(269) 749-7156 [email protected]
Brittany Berry
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7490 [email protected]


BOWLING

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dave Jackson
Head Coach
(517) 588-9175 [email protected]


CHEERLEADING/STUNT/DANCE

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lisa Ash
Head Coach
(269) 749-7533 [email protected]


WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
(269) 749-6686 [email protected]
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7117 [email protected]
Bruce Baker
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]


MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
(269) 749-6686 [email protected]
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7117 [email protected]
Bruce Baker
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]


FOOTBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan Musielewicz
Head Coach
(269) 749-6615 [email protected]
Warren Maloney
Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator
(269) 749-7640 [email protected]
Cody Carlisle
Running Backs Coach
[email protected]
Deshawn Gilbert
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Chris Madill
Special Teams Coordinator
(269) 749-7654 [email protected]
Brad Rumsey
Offensive Coordinator
(269) 749-7680 [email protected]
Dan Simrell
Quarterbacks Coach
Javier Smith
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Larry Smith
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7750 [email protected]
Tom Wyman
Recruiting Coordinator
(269) 749-7779 [email protected]
Michael Lazusky
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7650 [email protected]
Thomas Gary-Homes
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Dylan Hunt
Assistant Coach
[email protected]


MEN'S GOLF

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bill Maas
Head Coach
(269) 749-7567 [email protected]
Lonnie Spencer
Assistant Coach
[email protected]


WOMEN'S GOLF

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bill Maas
Head Coach
(269) 749-7567 [email protected]
Lonnie Spencer
Assistant Coach
[email protected]


MEN'S LACROSSE

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Holtz
Head Coach
(269) 749-6604 [email protected]
Kyle Harbin
Assistant Coach


WOMEN'S LACROSSE

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brittany Berry
Interim Head Coach
(269) 749-7490 [email protected]etcollege.edu
Morgan Radners
Assistant Coach


MEN'S SOCCER

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan Montanye
Head Coach
(269) 749-6611 [email protected]
Mike May
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Michael Brait
Assistant Coach


WOMEN'S SOCCER

Name Title Phone E-Mail
To Be Announced


SOFTBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Darrick Brown
Head Coach
(269) 749-4165 [email protected]
Lynn Brown
Assistant Coach
Richard Brown
Assistant Coach
Jeremy Ball
Assistant Coach
Staci Minix
Assistant Coach


MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Rob Brownell
Head Coach
(269) 749-7195 [email protected]


WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Rob Brownell
Head Coach
(269) 749-7195 [email protected]


MEN'S TENNIS

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andrew DeBruyn
Head Coach
(269) 749-7116 [email protected]
Stuart Noble
Assistant Coach
(269) 967-3961 [email protected]


WOMEN'S TENNIS

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andrew DeBruyn
Head Coach
(269) 749-7116 [email protected]
Stuart Noble
Assistant Coach
(269) 967-3961 [email protected]


WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
(269) 749-6686 [email protected]
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7117 [email protected]
Bruce Baker
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]
Darroll Gatson
Assistant Coach
Miranda Farr Smith
Assistant Coach


MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Karen Lutzke
Head Coach
(269) 749-6686 [email protected]
Andrew Benkovsky
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7117 [email protected]
Bruce Baker
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]
Darroll Gatson
Assistant Coach
Miranda Farr Smith
Assistant Coach


MEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kyle Radde
Head Coach
(269) 749-4166 [email protected]
Steve Heilman
Assistant Coach


WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Megan Merchant
Head Coach
(269) 749-6677 [email protected]
Luke DeWitt
Assistant Coach
(269) 749-4166 [email protected]


WRESTLING

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brandon Brissette
Head Coach
(269) 749-7671 [email protected]
Adam Wilson
Head Assistant Coach
(269) 749-7364 [email protected]
Cody Brundage
Assistant Coach
[email protected]