2019 Olivet College Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Albion @ Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich. 11:30 AM EST
  at Cleary Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich. 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 vs. Lynchburg (Va.) @ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic 9:30 AM EST
  vs. Pfeiffer (N.C.) @ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic 12:00 PM EST
Sun. 24 vs. Mississippi University for Women @ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic 10:00 AM EST
  at William Peace (N.C.) Grand Slam Triangle Classic 12:00 PM EST
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Leesburg, Fla. The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #2 2:00 PM EST
  vs. Wittenberg (Ohio) @ Leesburg, Fla. The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #2 4:15 PM EST
Sun. 10 vs. Finlandia @ Minneola, Fla. The Spring Games - Minneola Athletic Complex #2 2:00 PM EDT
  vs. Keene State (N.H.) @ Minneola, Fla. The Spring Games - Minneola Athletic Complex #1 4:15 PM EDT
Tue. 12 vs. Newbury (Mass.) @ Leesburg, Fla. The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #4 9:45 AM EDT
  vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Leesburg, Fla. The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #4 12:00 PM EDT
Wed. 13 vs. Mt. St. Vincent (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games - Fortune Road Complex #1 9:30 AM EDT
  vs. Juniata (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games - Fortune Road Complex #1 11:45 AM EDT
Thu. 14 vs. Finlandia @ Leesburg, Fla. The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #2 9:30 AM EDT
  vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) @ Leesburg, Fla. The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #6 2:30 PM EDT
Sat. 23 at North Park (Ill.) 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Simpson (Iowa) @ Chicago, Ill. North Park Triangular 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 24 vs. Simpson (Iowa) @ Chicago, Ill. North Park Triangular 2:00 PM EDT
  at North Park (Ill.) 4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 26 at Bluffton (Ohio) 3:30 PM EDT
  at Bluffton (Ohio) 5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Adrian * 1:00 PM EDT
  Adrian * 3:00 PM EDT
 
April
Tue. 2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 3:00 PM EDT
  at Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 4 Alma * 3:00 PM EDT
  Alma * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Trine (Ind.) * 1:00 PM EDT
  Trine (Ind.) * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Hope * 3:00 PM EDT
  Hope * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 at Albion * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Albion * 3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 15 Cornerstone 3:30 PM EDT
  Cornerstone 5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 20 at Kalamazoo * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Kalamazoo * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 at Calvin * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Calvin * 3:00 PM EDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event