Tabs

Events
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM EST
at Davenport
Fri Nov 23
6:00 PM EST
vs. Greenville (Ill.)
@ Lincoln, Neb. Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational
Sat Nov 24
5:00 PM EST
at Nebraska Wesleyan
Snyder Invitational
Mon Nov 26
7:00 PM EST
Manchester (Ind.)
Wed Nov 28
8:00 PM EST
at Carthage (Wis.)
Wed Nov 28
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Thu Nov 29
6:30 PM CT
at Carthage (Wis.) Classic
Thu Nov 29
6:30 PM CT
at Carthage (Wis.) Classic
Fri Nov 30
Prelims: 9 AM CT, Finals: 5 PM CT
at Carthage (Wis.) Classic
Fri Nov 30
Prelims: 9 AM CT, Finals: 5 PM CT
at Carthage (Wis.) Classic
Sat Dec 01
Prelims: 9 AM CT, Finals: 5 PM CT
at Carthage (Wis.) Classic
Sat Dec 01
Prelims: 9 AM CT, Finals: 5 PM CT
at Carthage (Wis.) Classic
Sat Dec 01
at Mott CC Open
(junior varsity)
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM EST
Hope
Sat Dec 08
at North Central (Ill.) Invitational
(varsity)
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM EST
Alma
Sat Dec 08
8:00 PM EST
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Tue Dec 11
7:30 PM EST
at Calvin
Thu Dec 13
6:00 PM EST
at Calumet of St. Joseph (Ind.)
Sat Dec 15
at Kalahari Duals (Sandusky, Ohio)
(varsity)
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM EST
Thomas More (Ky.)
Mon Dec 17
7:00 PM EST
at Ferris State
Wed Dec 19
7:00 PM EST
vs. Fontbonne (Mo.)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete's Classic at Eckerd College
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM EST
vs. Hartwick (N.Y.)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete's Classic at Eckerd College
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional at Franklin (Ind.) 33rd-place (1,021 points)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional at Franklin (Ind.) 31st-place (867 points)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Trine (Ind.) Invitational 2nd-place
(varsity and junior varsity)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Albion L, 35-19
Tue Nov 13
Final
Great Lakes Christian W, 96-43
Thu Nov 15
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 70-54
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Dubuque (Iowa) W, 84-77
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa) Loras Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) - Comet Duals Won, 31-12
(varsity)
Sat Nov 17
Final
Cornell (Iowa) - Comet Duals Won, 33-3
(varsity)
Sat Nov 17
Final
Manchester (Ind.) - Comet Duals Won, 38-10
(varsity)
Sat Nov 17
Final
Millikin (Ill.) - Comet Duals Won, 23-15
(varsity)
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Loras (Iowa) L, 105-88
Loras Tip-Off Classic
View Full Schedule
Standings

2018-19 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Albion 0-0 3-1
Adrian 0-0 2-1
Kalamazoo 0-0 2-1
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 2-1
Hope 0-0 1-1
Olivet 0-0 1-1
Calvin 0-0 1-3
Alma 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Albion 0-0 3-0
Hope 0-0 2-0
Adrian 0-0 3-1
Olivet 0-0 2-1
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 2-1
Alma 0-0 2-2
Calvin 0-0 2-2
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 2-2
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2019 MCVL Men's Volleyball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Augustana (Ill.) 0-0 0-0
Carthage (Wis.) 0-0 0-0
Fontbonne (Mo.) 0-0 0-0
Greenville (Ill.) 0-0 0-0
Loras (Iowa) 0-0 0-0
Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) 0-0 0-0
North Central (Ill.) 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2018-19 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Albion 0-0 1-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 3-2
Alma 0-0 1-2
Adrian 0-0 1-4
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2018-19 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 2-0
Albion 0-0 1-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 3-2
Alma 0-0 1-2
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Adrian 0-0 0-4
Olivet 0-0 0-5
Full Standings

2018 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hope 7-0-1 16-3-2
Adrian 7-1 14-6-1
Calvin 4-2-2 10-5-3
Albion 4-3-1 8-9-2
Kalamazoo 4-4 9-7-2
Olivet 4-4 8-9-2
Trine (Ind.) 2-5-1 5-11-1
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1-7 6-12
Alma 0-7-1 2-13-1
Full Standings

2018 MIAA Football Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Trine (Ind.) 7-0 10-1
Hope 6-1 8-2
Albion 4-3 7-3
Kalamazoo 4-3 7-3
Olivet 4-3 6-4
Adrian 2-5 4-6
Alma 1-6 2-8
Finlandia 0-7 0-10
Full Standings

2018 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Calvin 7-0 21-1
Trine (Ind.) 5-2 13-3-2
Adrian 5-2 8-8-1
Hope 4-2-1 14-3-1
Kalamazoo 2-4-1 5-11-1
Alma 2-5 5-11
Albion 1-4-2 6-6-4
Olivet 0-7 5-11-1
Full Standings

2018 MIAA Women's Volleyball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 33-2
Hope 7-1 25-8
Alma 6-2 19-8
Albion 5-3 17-12
Trine (Ind.) 3-5 11-12
Olivet 2-6 14-15
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2-6 12-18
Adrian 2-6 9-16
Kalamazoo 1-7 5-23
Full Standings

2019 MIAA Softball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019 MIAA Baseball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019 MIAA Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Trine (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

Comets Of The Week

Shawnee Dame: Wrestling Shawnee Dame helped the women's basketball team win two matches last week.
Tyler Grimsley: Wrestling Tyler Grimsley had a 4-0 record at 165 pounds to lead the wrestling team to the same record at the Comet Duals.