Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 4 at Hanover (Ind.) Final L, 6-2
  9-inning game
Sun. 5 at Hanover (Ind.) Final L, 4-2
  7-inning game
  at Hanover (Ind.) Final L, 10-3
  9-inning game
Wed. 8 at Earlham (Ind.) Final L, 20-11
Sat. 11 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham (N.J.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 10-4
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Main Field)
Sun. 12 vs. Mass. College of Liberal Arts @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field #3)
  vs. Mass. College of Liberal Arts @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 11-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field #3)
Mon. 13 vs. Springfield (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #5)
Tue. 14 vs. Daniel Webster (N.H.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field #2)
Thu. 16 vs. Plattsburgh State (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 13 innings L, 10-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #3)
Fri. 17 vs. Utica (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 8-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #8)
  vs. Utica (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 10-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #8)
Fri. 24 at Adrian * Final L, 4-1
  at Adrian * Final L, 20-4
Mon. 27 Adrian * Final L, 15-3
  Adrian * Final W, 4-2
 
April
Sat. 1 Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 12-0
  Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 2 at Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 5-1
  at Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 8 Albion * Final L, 9-3
  Albion * Final L, 15-9
Sun. 9 at Albion * Final W, 7-5
  at Albion * Final L, 18-10
Thu. 13 at Hope * Final L, 4-2
  at Hope * Final L, 7-5
Sat. 15 Hope * Final L, 12-7
  Hope * Final L, 18-2
Sat. 22 Kalamazoo * Final L, 3-0
  Kalamazoo * Final L, 13-5
Sun. 23 at Kalamazoo * Final L, 5-2
  at Kalamazoo * Final L, 16-3
Thu. 27 Calvin * Final W, 8-2
  Calvin * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 29 at Calvin * Final L, 4-0
  at Calvin * Final L, 17-10
 
May
Sat. 6 at Alma * Final W, 1-0
  at Alma * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 7 Alma * Final L, 10-3
  Alma * Final L, 12-3
 
February
Sun. 25 at Spalding (Ky.) Final L, 12-2
  Derby City Classic (Louisville, Ky.)
  vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Louisville, Ky. Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  Spalding Tournament (DeSales High School)
Mon. 26 vs. Aurora (Ill.) @ Louisville, Kentucky Final L, 9-6
  Spalding Tournament (Derby City Field)
 
March
Tue. 6 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. Final L, 26-2
  to be played at Grand Park in Westfield, Ind.
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. Final L, 16-2
  to be played at Grand Park in Westfield, Ind.
Sun. 11 vs. Rutgers-Camden (N.J.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 16-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3)
Mon. 12 vs. Illinois Tech @ Auburndale, Fla Final W, 6-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3)
Tue. 13 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field #8)
Thu. 15 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham (N.J.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 7-6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Main Field)
Fri. 16 vs. Minn.-Morris @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 16-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field #2)
Sat. 24 at Albion * Final L, 7-6
  at Albion * Final L, 13-10
Sun. 25 Albion * Final L, 10-0
  Albion * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 30 Hope * Final W, 4-3
  Hope * Final L, 9-2
 
April
Mon. 2 at Hope * Final L, 4-0
  at Hope * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 8 at Adrian * Final L, 9-1
  at Adrian * Final - 10 innings L, 10-9
Mon. 9 Adrian * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 10 Adrian * Final L, 10-2
Fri. 13 at Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 6-2
  at Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 18 Trine (Ind.) * Final L, 5-3
  Trine (Ind.) * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 20 Alma * Final W, 2-1
  Alma * Final L, 5-3
Sun. 22 at Alma * Final L, 7-0
  at Alma * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Thu. 26 Calvin * Final L, 11-3
  Calvin * Final L, 13-7
Sat. 28 at Calvin * Final L, 1-0
  at Calvin * Final W, 14-11
 
May
Tue. 1 at Ohio Northern Final L, 13-2
  nine-inning game
Fri. 4 at Bluffton (Ohio) Final L, 4-3
Sat. 5 at Kalamazoo * Final L, 9-0
  at Kalamazoo * Final L, 14-7
Sun. 6 Kalamazoo * Final L, 5-4
  Kalamazoo * Final L, 15-4
* Conference
Bold team: Home event